Gold Member Since 2016
TIANYIDA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Network Switch, Switches Catalyst, Cisco Router manufacturer / supplier in China, offering New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S), 100%Sealed Original GLC-LH-SM= 1000base-SFP 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Singlemode, New Cisco 48 Port Poe Gigabit Network Switch (WS-C3850-48U-L) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Catalyst 3850 New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S)

New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 30/PCS/Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WS-C3850-48T-S
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≧48
  • Function: Lacp, Qos, Snmp, Stackable, Vlan Support
  • Shipment: Free Shipping
  • Transport Package: Cisco Boxes
  • Origin: USA
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Products Status: Stock
  • Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Trademark: CISCO
  • Specification: 56cmX57cmX25cm
Product Description
Packaging & Delivery

Packaging DetaiOriginal CISCO Carton package
Lead Time:1-3days

Switch Configurations                                                                                  
 All switches ship with one of the five power supplies (350WAC, 715WAC, 750WAC, 1100WAC, or 440WDC).  Figures 1 through 3 show the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches.

Figure 1.      Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches

New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S)


Figure 2.      Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches with 12 and 24 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Ports

New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S)


Switch list
Product NumberProduct Description
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series
WS-C3850-24T-LStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, LAN Base feature set (StackPower cables need to be purchased separately)
WS-C3850-48T-LStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, LAN Base feature set (StackPower cables need to be purchased separately)
WS-C3850-24P-LStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, LAN Base feature set (StackPower cables need to be purchased separately)
WS-C3850-24U-LStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet UPOE ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, LAN Base feature set (StackPower cables need to be purchased separately)
WS-C3850-48P-LStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, LAN Base feature set (StackPower cables need to be purchased separately)
WS-C3850-48F-LStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, LAN Base feature set (StackPower cables need to be purchased separately)
WS-C3850-48U-LStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet UPOE ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, LAN Base feature set (StackPower cables need to be purchased separately)
WS-C3850-24T-SStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-48T-SStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-24P-SStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-24U-SStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet UPOE ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-48P-SStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-48F-SStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-48U-SStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet UPOE ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-24T-EStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-48T-EStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-24P-EStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-24U-EStackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet UPOE ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-48P-EStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-48F-EStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-48U-EStackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet UPOE ports, with 1100WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-24XU-L Stackable 24 100Mbps/1/2.5/5/10 Gbps UPOE Ethernet ports, with 1100W AC power supply
1RU, LAN Base feature set
WS-C3850-24XU-SStackable 24 100Mbps/1/2.5/5/10 Gbps UPOE Ethernet ports, with 1100W AC power supply
1RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-24XU-EStackable 24 100Mbps/1/2.5/5/10 Gbps UPOE Ethernet ports, with 1100W AC power supply
1RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-12S-SStackable 12 SFP Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-12S-EStackable 12 SFP Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-24S-SStackable 24 SFP Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-24S-EStackable 24 SFP Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-12XS-SStackable 12 SFP+ Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-12XS-EStackable 12 SFP+ Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-24XS-SStackable 24 SFP+ Ethernet ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-24XS-EStackable 24 SFP+ Ethernet ports, with 715WAC power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
WS-C3850-48XS-SStandalone, 48 SFP+ and 4 QSFP+ Ethernet ports, with 750WAC front-to-back power supply
1 RU, IP Base feature set
WS-C3850-48XS-EStandalone, 48 SFP+ and 4 QSFP+ Ethernet ports, with 750WAC front-to-back power supply
1 RU, IP Services feature set
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Bundles
WS-C3850-24PW-SCisco Catalyst 3850 24-port PoE IP Base with 5 access point license
WS-C3850-48PW-SCisco Catalyst 3850 48-port PoE IP Base with 5 access point license


Packaging & Shipping

1. Packing:
   Goods are new in original cisco box.Pack them with carton box.
New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S)
2. Shipping:

   Before shipping out,we will send you pictures of goods and packing list.
   We can ship goods via DHL/FEDEX/UPS/TNT or AIR etc

New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S)



Our Services

1.Excellent quality,New in original box.  
2.Ourstanding service,24 hours for you. 
3. Competitive price, give you biggest benefit.



New Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch (WS-C3850-48T-S)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andy
*From:
To: Mr. Andy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now